Teaching Staff

Name Designation Course Name

SYED SADIQULLA

SELECTION GRADE LECTURER CIVIL ENGG

VISWESWARA C R

SELECTION GRADE LECTURER CIVIL ENGG

CHIKKAKARIYAPPA K

SELECTION GRADE LECTURER CIVIL ENGG

NIRANJANA K G

SELECTION GRADE LECTURER CIVIL ENGG

BASAVARAJA S

SELECTION GRADE LECTURER CIVIL ENGG

CHANNAPPA T M

SELECTION GRADE LECTURER CIVIL ENGG

BASAVARAJ N S

SELECTION GRADE LECTURER CIVIL ENGG

LOHITHA S J

LECTURER CIVIL ENGG

BILAKERI S C

LECTURER COMMERCIAL PRACTICE (ENGLISH)

MAHAMED JAVEED V

LECTURER COMMERCIAL PRACTICE (ENGLISH)

BASAVARAJA T H M

LECTURER COMMERCIAL PRACTICE (ENGLISH)

SIDDAMURTHY B

LECTURER COMMERCIAL PRACTICE (ENGLISH)

RUDRESH K B

LECTURER COMMERCIAL PRACTICE (KANNADA)

MANJULA K

SENIOR LECTURER COMMERCIAL PRACTICE (LECTURER)

SUNANDA V M

SENIOR LECTURER COMMERCIAL PRACTICE (LECTURER)

SURESH T S

SELECTION GRADE LECTURER COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG

NAVEEN KUMAR M

SELECTION GRADE LECTURER COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG

SURESHA K

LECTURER COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG

SHAHEEN BANU

LECTURER COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG

RAMYA S YAMIKAR

LECTURER COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG

VAIJAYANTI R DESHPANDE

SELECTION GRADE LECTURER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGG

MANJAPPA G HUCHANNANAVAR

SELECTION GRADE LECTURER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGG

BASAVARAJ K N

SELECTION GRADE LECTURER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGG

VIJAYA KUMAR K S

SELECTION GRADE LECTURER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGG

Manjappa H K

SELECTION GRADE LECTURER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGG

SADANANDAPPA G B

SELECTION GRADE LECTURER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGG

GURURAJ H C

LECTURER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGG

PRAHALLADA M B

LECTURER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGG

BANAKAR SIDDESHI

LECTURER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGG

Jainabi

SELECTION GRADE LECTURER ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG

GEETHA T

SELECTION GRADE LECTURER ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG

RAJESHWARI M

SELECTION GRADE LECTURER ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG

JYOTHISHREE T

SELECTION GRADE LECTURER ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG

PRASANNA RENUKA PRASAD M

SELECTION GRADE LECTURER ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG

RASHMI C H

SELECTION GRADE LECTURER ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG

BASHA D

SELECTION GRADE LECTURER ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG

JYOTHIKUMARI G

LECTURER ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG

ARCHANA N M

LECTURER ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG

NITHYA A S

LECTURER ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG

MANJUNATHA S R

LECTURER ENGLISH

EDWARD STANLY

SELECTION GRADE LECTURER MECHANICAL ENGG (GENERAL)

RAMESH B

SELECTION GRADE LECTURER MECHANICAL ENGG (GENERAL)

KRISHNAMURTHY G K

SELECTION GRADE LECTURER MECHANICAL ENGG (GENERAL)

THIMMANA GOWDA P

SELECTION GRADE LECTURER MECHANICAL ENGG (GENERAL)

PRAKASH G

SELECTION GRADE LECTURER MECHANICAL ENGG (GENERAL)

Anjani M

SELECTION GRADE LECTURER MECHANICAL ENGG (GENERAL)

SRINIVASA H V

SELECTION GRADE LECTURER MECHANICAL ENGG (GENERAL)

VIKAS C N

LECTURER MECHANICAL ENGG (GENERAL)

LALITHA N

LECTURER MECHANICAL ENGG (GENERAL)

RENUKADEVI C N

SELECTION GRADE LECTURER SCIENCE

RENUKA K M

LECTURER SCIENCE

TANNERU SWAPNA

LECTURER SCIENCE

MARAKANDEYA B T

LECTURER SCIENCE